Name

Role

Form / Mentor Group

Alison Weir

Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tom Oakley

Deputy Head/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Sonia Hall

Teacher

Badger

Lorraine Downes

Teacher

Owl

Julie Wakeman

SENCo/Teacher

Fox

Julia Fursdon

Teacher

Owl

Michelle Biggs

Early Years Leader

Hedgehog/Nursery

Jane Ashdown

Teacher

Rabbit

Emma Walker

Teacher

Otter

Ade Copsey

Teacher

Fox/Owl

Leila Steed

Nursery Nurse

Nursery

Julie Spall

Nurture Lead

Karina Grundill

High Level Teaching Assistant/ Designated Safeguarding Lead

Kim Benjamin

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Gillingham

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Schofield

Teaching Assistant

Georgia Nichols

Teaching Assistant

Rachael Harrington

Teaching Assistant

Tina Smith

Teaching Assistant

Pauline Connor

Teaching Assistant

Maggie Jagodzinska

Teaching Assistant

Marta Nobili

Teaching Assistant

Kelly Hamlin

Office Manager and Finance Officer

Jessica Gerber

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

Tom Chaplin

Caretaker

Kelly Bugg

Cleaner

Mandy Bugg

Senior Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Tina Chaplin

Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Sue Ainsworth

Midday Supervisor

Francis Potter

Midday Supervisor

Carrie Smith

Midday Supervisor

Michelle Farrant

Midday Supervisor

Name

Alison Weir

Role

Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Name

Tom Oakley

Role

Deputy Head/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Name

Sonia Hall

Role

Teacher

Form / Mentor Group

Badger

Name

Lorraine Downes

Role

Teacher

Form / Mentor Group

Owl

Name

Julie Wakeman

Role

SENCo/Teacher

Form / Mentor Group

Fox

Name

Julia Fursdon

Role

Teacher

Form / Mentor Group

Owl

Name

Michelle Biggs

Role

Early Years Leader

Form / Mentor Group

Hedgehog/Nursery

Name

Jane Ashdown

Role

Teacher

Form / Mentor Group

Rabbit

Name

Emma Walker

Role

Teacher

Form / Mentor Group

Otter

Name

Ade Copsey

Role

Teacher

Form / Mentor Group

Fox/Owl

Name

Leila Steed

Role

Nursery Nurse

Form / Mentor Group

Nursery

Name

Julie Spall

Role

Nurture Lead

Name

Karina Grundill

Role

High Level Teaching Assistant/ Designated Safeguarding Lead

Name

Kim Benjamin

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Hayley Gillingham

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Wendy Schofield

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Georgia Nichols

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Rachael Harrington

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Tina Smith

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Pauline Connor

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Maggie Jagodzinska

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Marta Nobili

Role

Teaching Assistant

Name

Kelly Hamlin

Role

Office Manager and Finance Officer

Name

Jessica Gerber

Role

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant

Name

Tom Chaplin

Role

Caretaker

Name

Kelly Bugg

Role

Cleaner

Name

Mandy Bugg

Role

Senior Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Name

Tina Chaplin

Role

Midday Supervisor/Cleaner

Name

Sue Ainsworth

Role

Midday Supervisor

Name

Francis Potter

Role

Midday Supervisor

Name

Carrie Smith

Role

Midday Supervisor

Name

Michelle Farrant

Role

Midday Supervisor

This site uses cookies to enhance user experience. See Cookie policy